Rainbow Islands
Do you like this game?
Synopsis
Rainbow Islands is a NES platform game. Bub and Bob, the two heroes of Bubble Bobble, have become human again at the end of their previous adventure and they must now save the rainbow islands from a band of monsters. You'll have to jump and use your power to create rainbows throughout the game's seven worlds, divided into four levels each.
Comment jouer à Rainbow Islands ?
Il te faut Mesen pour émuler
NES — on t'explique l'installation pas à pas.
Developer
Disco
Publisher
Taito
Players
1-2
Taille
69.51 KB
Format
ZIP
Advertisement
Available versions
Download your preferred version below
Nintendo - Nintendo Entertainment System/Rainbow Islands - The Story of Bubble Bobble 2 (Japan).zip
Base game
Internet Archive Perfect Dump [!]
JPN
69.51 KB ZIP
Nintendo - Nintendo Entertainment System/Rainbow Islands (USA).zip
Base game
Internet Archive Perfect Dump [!]
USA
71.3 KB ZIP
Nintendo - Nintendo Entertainment System/Rainbow Islands - Bubble Bobble 2 (Europe).zip
Base game
Internet Archive Perfect Dump [!]
EU
107.69 KB ZIP
Rainbow Islands - The Story of Bubble Bobble 2 (Europe).7z
Base game
Internet Archive Perfect Dump [!] No-Intro
Europe
92.36 KB 7Z
Rainbow Islands - The Story of Bubble Bobble 2 (Japan).zip
Base game
Internet Archive Perfect Dump [!] No-Intro
Japan
69.51 KB ZIP
Rainbow Islands - The Story of Bubble Bobble 2 (Japan) (Sample).zip
Sample
Internet Archive Perfect Dump [!] No-Intro
Japan
70.79 KB ZIP
Rainbow Islands (USA).zip
Base game
Internet Archive Perfect Dump [!] No-Intro
USA
71.31 KB ZIP
7
Versions
0
Downloads
7
Mirrors
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!